Menu
Your Cart
espa

Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA & THEIR PROTECTION

If the user has permission, vougioukakis.gr can send publications or other correspondence, press releases and announcements. In addition, vougioukakis.gr reserves the right to inform its suppliers with statistical sales statements, which in no case will contain personal information that may lead to the identification of individuals. Also, the user can at any time, if there is a reason, change his personal information that he has informed us or limit or cancel the use of some of this information by completing the relevant electronic form. Vougioukakis.gr recommends children and young people under the age of 18 to obtain their parents' permission before submitting their personal information on its website.


The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (FGD 2016/679), any more specific national and European legislation for certain areas, the current Greek legislation for the protection of personal data, as well as for the protection personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications (Law 3471/2006, as applicable) and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Authority (APDPH)


ADVERTISING MESSAGES - NEWSLETTER

Vougioukakis.gr provides users with the opportunity to choose their information about the new products available on the market and for any other offers, payment arrangements, etc. by sending advertising - informational messages to their email or postal address or


vougioukakis.gr, always guided by the legality and protection of your Personal Data, as it is shaped by the new legal framework of the European Union, would like to inform you about the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is valid from May 25, 2018 and gives everyone the opportunity to better control their personal data. We take the management and processing of personal data very seriously. For this reason we have implemented a new Security & Privacy Policy, in your navigation and in your transactions on our website, which is fully harmonized with the regulation. Here are some of your most serious rights regarding personal data:


RIGHT OF ACCESS

You may request information about the personal data we hold about you, including information about the categories of personal data we hold or control, for what purpose they are used, from where they were collected, if not directly from you, and to whom they have been notified, as the case may be. You can receive a free copy of the personal information we hold about you from us free of charge. We reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee for any further copy you may request.


RIGHT TO CORRECTION

You can ask us to correct the personal data that concerns you. We make reasonable efforts to maintain your personal data that we hold or control and that are used on an ongoing basis, accurate, complete, current and relevant, based on the most recent information available to us. You also have the ability to check and correct your personal data by logging in to your personal account at vougioukakis.gr.


RIGHT TO DELETE

You can ask us to delete your personal data where - your personal data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or processed - you have the right to object to the further processing of your personal data and you exercise this right - processing is based on your consent, withdraw your consent and there is no other legal basis for processing - your personal data has been processed illegally unless processing is necessary - to comply with a legal obligation that requires processing by us - in particular for legal obligations - to support, exercise or defend legal claims.


You can contact the Data Protection Officer via email at: info@vougioukakis.gr

Cookies Notification
The website uses cookies for ease of navigation. By using it you automatically accept the use of cookies.